SHANGHAI 2015 PREDICTION LEAGUE (14th in series, Season 6)

PDJ

G.O.A.T.
Loooooool.

Do you even watch tennis, bro?
Why don't you play the game and share your superior tennis knowledge. ......

You do realise that this comment makes you look like the child that's always picked last........... And I can see why....
Mean spirited.
 
Why don't you play the game and share your superior tennis knowledge. ......

You do realise that this comment makes you look like the child that's always picked last........... And I can see why....
Mean spirited.
Oh, don't be so sensitive, PDJ.

I pick Roger Federer to win, with Djokovic as runner up! Happy?
 

kishnabe

Talk Tennis Guru
1. L Mayer (ARG) vs. [WC] Y Bai (CHN) Mayer in 2
2. [14] M Cilic (CRO) vs. [WC] D Wu (CHN) Cilic in 2
3. M Klizan (SVK) vs. [WC] Z Zhang (CHN) Klizan in 2
4. D Thiem (AUT) vs. [Q] YH Lu (TPE) Thiem in 2
5. [13] J Isner (USA) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) Isner in 2
6. [16] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. T Robredo (ESP) Tsonga in 2
7. N Kyrgios (AUS) vs. A Haider-Maurer (AUT) Kyrgios in 2
8. [15] F Lopez (ESP) vs. [Q] A Kuznetsov (RUS) Lopez in 2
9. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. J Chardy (FRA) Karlovic in 2
10. S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) Querrey in 2
11. V Estrella Burgos (DOM) vs. [LL] D Young (USA) Young in 2
12. S Johnson (USA) vs. A Seppi (ITA) Seppi in 2
13. R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) Bautista Agut in 2
 

Aussie Darcy

Bionic Poster
1. L Mayer (ARG) vs. [WC] Y Bai (CHN) Mayer in 2
2. [14] M Cilic (CRO) vs. [WC] D Wu (CHN) Cilic in 2
3. M Klizan (SVK) vs. [WC] Z Zhang (CHN) Klizan in 2
4. D Thiem (AUT) vs. [Q] YH Lu (TPE) Thiem in 2
5. [13] J Isner (USA) vs. A Mannarino (FRA) Isner in 2
6. [16] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. T Robredo (ESP) Tsonga in 2
7. N Kyrgios (AUS) vs. A Haider-Maurer (AUT) Kyrgios in 2
8. [15] F Lopez (ESP) vs. [Q] A Kuznetsov (RUS) Lopez in 2
9. I Karlovic (CRO) vs. J Chardy (FRA) Karlovic in 2
10. S Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) Querrey in 2
11. V Estrella Burgos (DOM) vs. [LL] D Young (USA) Young in 2
12. S Johnson (USA) vs. A Seppi (ITA) Seppi in 2
13. R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. G Garcia-Lopez (ESP) Bautista Agut in 2
Every match had started except Cilic :(
 

TopDawg

G.O.A.T.
2015 Shanghai Day 3 - Tuesday, October 13

1. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [9] M Raonic (CAN)
2. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [Q] G Soeda (JPN)
3. [Q] L Kubot (POL) vs. J Sock (USA)
4. [Q] S Bolelli (ITA) vs. V Pospisil (CAN)
5. [WC] T Haas (GER) vs. [12] K Anderson (RSA)
6. [11] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. G Muller (LUX)
7. P Cuevas (URU) vs. V Troicki (SRB)
8. F Fognini (ITA) vs. J Sousa (POR)
9. [Q] A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI)
10. [14] M Cilic (CRO) vs. B Coric (CRO)
11. [10] G Simon (FRA) vs. [Q] N Basilashvili (GEO)
12. [16] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. V Estrella Burgos (DOM)

League File
 
Last edited:

bezs

G.O.A.T.
1. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [9] M Raonic (CAN) - Raonic in 2
2. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [Q] G Soeda (JPN) - Goffin in 2
3. [Q] L Kubot (POL) vs. J Sock (USA) - Sock in 2
4. [Q] S Bolelli (ITA) vs. V Pospisil (CAN) - Pospisil in 3
5. [WC] T Haas (GER) vs. [12] K Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 2
6. [11] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. G Muller (LUX) - Gasquet in 3
7. P Cuevas (URU) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - Troicki in 3
8. F Fognini (ITA) vs. J Sousa (POR) - Fognini in 3
9. [Q] A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 2
10. [14] M Cilic (CRO) vs. B Coric (CRO) - Cilic in 3
11. [10] G Simon (FRA) vs. [Q] N Basilashvili (GEO) - Simon in 2
12. [16] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. V Estrella Burgos (DOM) - Tsonga in 2
 

Meles

Bionic Poster
1. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [9] M Raonic (CAN) Raonic in 2
2. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [Q] G Soeda (JPN) Goffin in 2
3. [Q] L Kubot (POL) vs. J Sock (USA) Sock in 3
4. [Q] S Bolelli (ITA) vs. V Pospisil (CAN) Bolelli in 3
5. [WC] T Haas (GER) vs. [12] K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 2
6. [11] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. G Muller (LUX) Gasquet in 3
7. P Cuevas (URU) vs. V Troicki (SRB) Cuevas in 3
8. F Fognini (ITA) vs. J Sousa (POR) Fognini in 3
9. [Q] A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) Fed in 2
10. [14] M Cilic (CRO) or [WC] D Wu (CHN) vs. B Coric (CRO) Cilic in 3
11. [10] G Simon (FRA) vs. [Q] N Basilashvili (GEO) Simon in 2
12. [16] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. V Estrella Burgos (DOM) Tsonga in 2
 

tipsa...don'tlikehim!

Talk Tennis Guru
1. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [9] M Raonic (CAN) Raonic in 2
2. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [Q] G Soeda (JPN) Goffin in 2
3. [Q] L Kubot (POL) vs. J Sock (USA) Sock in 2
4. [Q] S Bolelli (ITA) vs. V Pospisil (CAN) Bolelli in 2
5. [WC] T Haas (GER) vs. [12] K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 2
6. [11] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. G Muller (LUX) French GOAT in 2
7. P Cuevas (URU) vs. V Troicki (SRB) Troicki in 3
8. F Fognini (ITA) vs. J Sousa (POR) Sousa in 3
9. [Q] A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) Straight GOAT
10. [14] M Cilic (CRO) vs. B Coric (CRO) Cilic in 3
11. [10] G Simon (FRA) vs. [Q] N Basilashvili (GEO) Simon in 2
12. [16] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. V Estrella Burgos (DOM) Tsonga in 2
 

gn

G.O.A.T.
2015 Shanghai Day 3 - Tuesday, October 13

1. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [9] M Raonic (CAN) - T Bellucci (BRA) in 2
2. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [Q] G Soeda (JPN) - D Goffin (BEL) in 2
3. [Q] L Kubot (POL) vs. J Sock (USA) - J Sock (USA) in 2
4. [Q] S Bolelli (ITA) vs. V Pospisil (CAN) - V Pospisil (CAN) in 2
5. [WC] T Haas (GER) vs. [12] K Anderson (RSA) - K Anderson (RSA) in 2
6. [11] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. G Muller (LUX) - R Gasquet (FRA) in 2
7. P Cuevas (URU) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - P Cuevas (URU) in 2
8. F Fognini (ITA) vs. J Sousa (POR) - F Fognini (ITA) in 2
9. [Q] A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - [2] R Federer (SUI) in 2
10. [14] M Cilic (CRO) or [WC] D Wu (CHN) vs. B Coric (CRO) - M Cilic (CRO) in 3
11. [10] G Simon (FRA) vs. [Q] N Basilashvili (GEO) - G Simon (FRA) in 2
12. [16] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. V Estrella Burgos (DOM) - [16] JW Tsonga (FRA) in 2
 

PDJ

G.O.A.T.
1. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [9] M Raonic (CAN) Raonic in 2
2. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [Q] G Soeda (JPN) Goffin in 2
3. [Q] L Kubot (POL) vs. J Sock (USA) Sock in 2
4. [Q] S Bolelli (ITA) vs. V Pospisil (CAN) Bolelli in 2
5. [WC] T Haas (GER) vs. [12] K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 2
6. [11] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. G Muller (LUX) Muller in 3
7. P Cuevas (URU) vs. V Troicki (SRB) Troicki in 3
8. F Fognini (ITA) vs. J Sousa (POR) Fognini in 3
9. [Q] A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) Federer in 2
10. [14] M Cilic (CRO) vs. B Coric (CRO) Cilic in 3
11. [10] G Simon (FRA) vs. [Q] N Basilashvili (GEO) Simon in 2
12. [16] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. V Estrella Burgos (DOM) Tsonga in 2
 

GhostDog

Hall of Fame
Not sure if I'm late to the party, but I'll submit my picks anyway.

W: Djoker
RU: Fed

2015 Shanghai Day 3 - Tuesday, October 13

1. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [9] M Raonic (CAN) - Milos in 2
2. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [Q] G Soeda (JPN) -Goffin in 2
3. [Q] L Kubot (POL) vs. J Sock (USA) - Sock in 2
4. [Q] S Bolelli (ITA) vs. V Pospisil (CAN) - Pospisil in 2
5. [WC] T Haas (GER) vs. [12] K Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 2
6. [11] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. G Muller (LUX) - Gasquet in 3
7. P Cuevas (URU) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - Troicki in 2
8. F Fognini (ITA) vs. J Sousa (POR) - Fognini in 3
9. [Q] A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 2
10. [14] M Cilic (CRO) vs.B Coric (CRO) - Cilic in 3
11. [10] G Simon (FRA) vs. [Q] N Basilashvili (GEO) - Simon in 2
12. [16] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. V Estrella Burgos (DOM) - Tsonga in 2
 

kishnabe

Talk Tennis Guru
Every match had started except Cilic :(
Yeah, I know :(. Shaghai timezone isn't helpful.

1. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [9] M Raonic (CAN) - Milos in 2
2. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [Q] G Soeda (JPN) -Goffin in 2
3. [Q] L Kubot (POL) vs. J Sock (USA) - Sock in 2
4. [Q] S Bolelli (ITA) vs. V Pospisil (CAN) - Pospisil in 2
5. [WC] T Haas (GER) vs. [12] K Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 2
6. [11] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. G Muller (LUX) - Gasquet in 2
7. P Cuevas (URU) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - Troicki in 2
8. F Fognini (ITA) vs. J Sousa (POR) - Fognini in 3
9. [Q] A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 2
10. [14] M Cilic (CRO) vs.B Coric (CRO) - Cilic in 3
11. [10] G Simon (FRA) vs. [Q] N Basilashvili (GEO) - Simon in 2
12. [16] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. V Estrella Burgos (DOM) - Tsonga in 2
 

TopDawg

G.O.A.T.
2015 Shanghai Day 3 - Tuesday, October 13

1. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [9] M Raonic (CAN) - Raonic in 2
2. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [Q] G Soeda (JPN) - Goffin in 2
3. [Q] L Kubot (POL) vs. J Sock (USA) - Sock in 2
4. [Q] S Bolelli (ITA) vs. V Pospisil (CAN) - Pospisil in 2
5. [WC] T Haas (GER) vs. [12] K Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 2
6. [11] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. G Muller (LUX) - Gasquet in 2
7. P Cuevas (URU) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - Cuevas in 3
8. F Fognini (ITA) vs. J Sousa (POR) - Fognini in 2
9. [Q] A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 2
10. [14] M Cilic (CRO) vs. B Coric (CRO) - Cilic in 2
11. [10] G Simon (FRA) vs. [Q] N Basilashvili (GEO) - Simon in 2
12. [16] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. V Estrella Burgos (DOM) - Tsonga in 2
 

Boozyuzi

Hall of Fame
1. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [9] M Raonic (CAN) - Raonic in 2
2. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [Q] G Soeda (JPN) - Goffin in 2
3. [Q] L Kubot (POL) vs. J Sock (USA) - Sock in 2
4. [Q] S Bolelli (ITA) vs. V Pospisil (CAN) - Pospisil in 2
5. [WC] T Haas (GER) vs. [12] K Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 2
6. [11] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. G Muller (LUX) - Gasquet in 2
7. P Cuevas (URU) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - Troicki in 2
8. F Fognini (ITA) vs. J Sousa (POR) - Fognini in 2
9. [Q] A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 2
10. [14] M Cilic (CRO) vs. B Coric (CRO) - Cilic in 3
11. [10] G Simon (FRA) vs. [Q] N Basilashvili (GEO) - Simon in 2
12. [16] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. V Estrella Burgos (DOM) - Tsonga in 2
 

Big_Dangerous

Talk Tennis Guru
1. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [9] M Raonic (CAN) - Raonic in 2
2. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [Q] G Soeda (JPN) -Goffin in 2
3. [Q] L Kubot (POL) vs. J Sock (USA) - Sock in 2
4. [Q] S Bolelli (ITA) vs. V Pospisil (CAN) - Pospisil in 3
5. [WC] T Haas (GER) vs. [12] K Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 2
6. [11] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. G Muller (LUX) - Gasquet in 3
7. P Cuevas (URU) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - Cuevas in 3
8. F Fognini (ITA) vs. J Sousa (POR) - Fognini in 3
9. [Q] A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 2
10. [14] M Cilic (CRO) vs.B Coric (CRO) - Coric in 3
11. [10] G Simon (FRA) vs. [Q] N Basilashvili (GEO) - Simon in 2
12. [16] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. V Estrella Burgos (DOM) - Tsonga in 2
 

Aussie Darcy

Bionic Poster
Raonic in 2
Goffin in 2
Sock in 2
Pospisil in 3
Anderson in 2
Gasquet in 2
Cuevas in 2
Fognini in 2
Fed in 2
Coric in 2
Simon in 2
Tsonga in 2
 

NYKings

Legend
Missed all of yesterday's matches but I'll play.

2015 Shanghai Day 3 - Tuesday, October 13

1. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [9] M Raonic (CAN) - Raonic in 2
2. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [Q] G Soeda (JPN) - Goffin in 2
3. [Q] L Kubot (POL) vs. J Sock (USA) - Sock in 2
4. [Q] S Bolelli (ITA) vs. V Pospisil (CAN) - Pospisil in 2
5. [WC] T Haas (GER) vs. [12] K Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 2
6. [11] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. G Muller (LUX) - Gasquet in 2
7. P Cuevas (URU) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - Troicki in 3
8. F Fognini (ITA) vs. J Sousa (POR) - Fognini in 2
9. [Q] A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 2
10. [14] M Cilic (CRO) or [WC] D Wu (CHN) vs. B Coric (CRO) - Cilic in 3
11. [10] G Simon (FRA) vs. [Q] N Basilashvili (GEO) - Simon in 2
12. [16] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. V Estrella Burgos (DOM) - Tsonga in 2
 

Breaker

Legend
1. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [9] M Raonic (CAN) raonic in 2
2. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [Q] G Soeda (JPN) goffin in 2
3. [Q] L Kubot (POL) vs. J Sock (USA) sock in 2
4. [Q] S Bolelli (ITA) vs. V Pospisil (CAN) bolelli in 3
5. [WC] T Haas (GER) vs. [12] K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 2
6. [11] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. G Muller (LUX) gasquet in 2
7. P Cuevas (URU) vs. V Troicki (SRB) troicki in 2
8. F Fognini (ITA) vs. J Sousa (POR) fognini in 2
9. [Q] A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) federer in 2
10. [14] M Cilic (CRO) vs. B Coric (CRO) coric in 3
11. [10] G Simon (FRA) vs. [Q] N Basilashvili (GEO) Simon in 2
12. [16] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. V Estrella Burgos (DOM) tsonga in 2
 

T-Noone

Professional
1. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [9] M Raonic (CAN) - Raonic in 2
2. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [Q] G Soeda (JPN) -Goffin in 2
3. [Q] L Kubot (POL) vs. J Sock (USA) - Sock in 2
4. [Q] S Bolelli (ITA) vs. V Pospisil (CAN) - Pospisil in 2
5. [WC] T Haas (GER) vs. [12] K Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 2
6. [11] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. G Muller (LUX) - Gasquet in 2
7. P Cuevas (URU) vs. V Troicki (SRB) - Troicki in 3
8. F Fognini (ITA) vs. J Sousa (POR) - Fognini in 2
9. [Q] A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) - Federer in 2
10. [14] M Cilic (CRO) vs.B Coric (CRO) - Coric in 3
11. [10] G Simon (FRA) vs. [Q] N Basilashvili (GEO) - Simon in 2
12. [16] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. V Estrella Burgos (DOM) - Tsonga in 2
 

FEDERERNADAL13

Hall of Fame
1. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [9] M Raonic (CAN) Raonic in 2
2. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [Q] G Soeda (JPN) Goffin in 2
3. [Q] L Kubot (POL) vs. J Sock (USA) Sock in 2
4. [Q] S Bolelli (ITA) vs. V Pospisil (CAN) Bolelli in 3
5. [WC] T Haas (GER) vs. [12] K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 2
6. [11] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. G Muller (LUX) Muller in 3
7. P Cuevas (URU) vs. V Troicki (SRB) Troicki in 3
8. F Fognini (ITA) vs. J Sousa (POR) Fognini in 3
9. [Q] A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) Federer in 2
10. [14] M Cilic (CRO) vs. B Coric (CRO) Cilic in 3
11. [10] G Simon (FRA) vs. [Q] N Basilashvili (GEO) Simon in 2
12. [16] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. V Estrella Burgos (DOM) Tsonga in 2
 

romeo8880

G.O.A.T.
2015 Shanghai Day 3 - Tuesday, October 13

1. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [9] M Raonic (CAN) raonic in 2
2. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [Q] G Soeda (JPN) Goffin in 2
3. [Q] L Kubot (POL) vs. J Sock (USA) sock in 2
4. [Q] S Bolelli (ITA) vs. V Pospisil (CAN) Popsicle in 3
5. [WC] T Haas (GER) vs. [12] K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 2
6. [11] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. G Muller (LUX) gasquet in 2
7. P Cuevas (URU) vs. V Troicki (SRB) troicki in 2
8. F Fognini (ITA) vs. J Sousa (POR) fog in 3
9. [Q] A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) fed in 2
10. [14] M Cilic (CRO) vs. B Coric (CRO) Coric in 3
11. [10] G Simon (FRA) vs. [Q] N Basilashvili (GEO) Simon in 2
12. [16] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. V Estrella Burgos (DOM) tsonga in 2
 

JadeC

Hall of Fame
2015 Shanghai Day 3 - Tuesday, October 13

1. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [9] M Raonic (CAN) Raonic in 2
2. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [Q] G Soeda (JPN) Goffin in 2
3. [Q] L Kubot (POL) vs. J Sock (USA) Sock in 2
4. [Q] S Bolelli (ITA) vs. V Pospisil (CAN) Pospisil in 2
5. [WC] T Haas (GER) vs. [12] K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 2
6. [11] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. G Muller (LUX) Gasquet in 2
7. P Cuevas (URU) vs. V Troicki (SRB) Troicki in 2
8. F Fognini (ITA) vs. J Sousa (POR) Fognini in 2
9. [Q] A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) Federer in 2
10. [14] M Cilic (CRO) vs. B Coric (CRO) Cilic in 2
11. [10] G Simon (FRA) vs. [Q] N Basilashvili (GEO) Simon in 2
12. [16] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. V Estrella Burgos (DOM) Tsonga in 2
 
1. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [9] M Raonic (CAN)Raonic in 2
2. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [Q] G Soeda (JPN)Goffin in 2
3. [Q] L Kubot (POL) vs. J Sock (USA) Sock in 2
4. [Q] S Bolelli (ITA) vs. V Pospisil (CAN)Pospisil in 2
5. [WC] T Haas (GER) vs. [12] K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 2
6. [11] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. G Muller (LUX)Gasquet in 2
7. P Cuevas (URU) vs. V Troicki (SRB)Troicki in 2
8. F Fognini (ITA) vs. J Sousa (POR) Fognini in 2
9. [Q] A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) Federer in 2
10. [14] M Cilic (CRO) vs. B Coric (CRO)Cilic in 2
11. [10] G Simon (FRA) vs. [Q] N Basilashvili (GEO) Simon in 2
12. [16] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. V EstrellaBurgos (DOM) Tsonga in 2
 

TopDawg

G.O.A.T.
2015 Shanghai Day 4 - Wednesday, October 14

1. [6] K Nishikori (JPN) vs. N Kyrgios (AUS)
2. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [7] D Ferrer (ESP)
3. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [13] J Isner (USA)
4. [3] A Murray (GBR) vs. S Johnson (USA)
5. J Sock (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE)
6. [10] G Simon (FRA) vs. L Mayer (ARG)
7. F Fognini (ITA) vs. [12] K Anderson (RSA)
8. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [4] S Wawrinka (SUI)
9. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. M Klizan (SVK)
10. D Thiem (AUT) vs. [15] F Lopez (ESP)
11. [11] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. V Pospisil (CAN)
12. R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [9] M Raonic (CAN)
13. [8] R Nadal (ESP) vs. I Karlovic (CRO)

League File
 

Meles

Bionic Poster
2015 Shanghai Day 4 - Wednesday, October 14

1. [6] K Nishikori (JPN) vs. N Kyrgios (AUS)
2. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [7] D Ferrer (ESP)
3. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [13] J Isner (USA)
4. [3] A Murray (GBR) vs. S Johnson (USA)
5. J Sock (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE)
6. [10] G Simon (FRA) vs. L Mayer (ARG)
7. F Fognini (ITA) vs. [12] K Anderson (RSA)
8. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [4] S Wawrinka (SUI)
9. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. M Klizan (SVK)
10. D Thiem (AUT) vs. [15] F Lopez (ESP)
11. [11] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. V Pospisil (CAN)
12. R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [9] M Raonic (CAN)
13. [8] R Nadal (ESP) vs. I Karlovic (CRO)

League File
So for doubles if teams finish round robin with same record. What is tiebreaker system? Unlikely, but possible three teams at 3-2 in top half?

Found FAQ section in league file that answers this. @tipsa...don'tlikehim!
 
Last edited:

Meles

Bionic Poster
1. [6] K Nishikori (JPN) vs. N Kyrgios (AUS) Nishikori in 3
2. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [7] D Ferrer (ESP) Ferrer in 2
3. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [13] J Isner (USA)
4. [3] A Murray (GBR) vs. S Johnson (USA) Murray in 3
5. J Sock (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) Berdych in 3
6. [10] G Simon (FRA) vs. L Mayer (ARG) Mayer in 3
7. F Fognini (ITA) vs. [12] K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 2
8. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [4] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 3
9. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. M Klizan (SVK) Djokovic in 2
10. D Thiem (AUT) vs. [15] F Lopez (ESP) Lopez in 3
11. [11] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. V Pospisil (CAN) Gasquet in 3
12. R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [9] M Raonic (CAN) Agut in 3
13. [8] R Nadal (ESP) vs. I Karlovic (CRO) Karlovic in 3
 
Last edited:

tipsa...don'tlikehim!

Talk Tennis Guru
Goffin D. - Isner Isner in 2
13:30 Nishikori K. - Kyrgios N. Nishikori in 2
13:30 Tomic B. - Ferrer D.3.48 Ferrer in 2
15:00 Fognini F. - Anderson K. Anderson in 3
15:00 Murray A. - Johnson S. Murray in 2
15:00 Simon G. - Mayer L. Simon in 3
15:00 Sock J. - Berdych T. Berdych in 2
16:30 Gasquet R. - Pospisil V. Gasquet in 2
16:30 Troicki V. - Wawrinka S. Wawrinka in 2
18:00 Bautista-Agut R. - Raonic M. Raonic in 3
18:00 Djokovic N. - Klizan M.1.01 Djokovic in 2
18:00 Thiem D. - Lopez F. Thiem in 3
20:00 Nadal R. - Karlovic Nadal in 3
 

Meles

Bionic Poster
Update with missing Goffin vs Isner pick:
2. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [7] D Ferrer (ESP) Ferrer in 2
3. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [13] J Isner (USA) Goffin in 3
4. [3] A Murray (GBR) vs. S Johnson (USA) Murray in 3
5. J Sock (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) Berdych in 3
6. [10] G Simon (FRA) vs. L Mayer (ARG) Mayer in 3
7. F Fognini (ITA) vs. [12] K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 2
8. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [4] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 3
9. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. M Klizan (SVK) Djokovic in 2
10. D Thiem (AUT) vs. [15] F Lopez (ESP) Lopez in 3
11. [11] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. V Pospisil (CAN) Gasquet in 3
12. R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [9] M Raonic (CAN) Agut in 3
13. [8] R Nadal (ESP) vs. I Karlovic (CRO) Karlovic in 3
 

PDJ

G.O.A.T.
1. T Bellucci (BRA) vs. [9] M Raonic (CAN) Raonic in 2
2. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [Q] G Soeda (JPN) Goffin in 2
3. [Q] L Kubot (POL) vs. J Sock (USA) Sock in 2
4. [Q] S Bolelli (ITA) vs. V Pospisil (CAN) Bolelli in 2
5. [WC] T Haas (GER) vs. [12] K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 2
6. [11] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. G Muller (LUX) French GOAT in 2
7. P Cuevas (URU) vs. V Troicki (SRB) Troicki in 3
8. F Fognini (ITA) vs. J Sousa (POR) Sousa in 3
9. [Q] A Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [2] R Federer (SUI) Straight GOAT
10. [14] M Cilic (CRO) vs. B Coric (CRO) Cilic in 3
11. [10] G Simon (FRA) vs. [Q] N Basilashvili (GEO) Simon in 2
12. [16] JW Tsonga (FRA) vs. V Estrella Burgos (DOM) Tsonga in 2
Maybe you thought the "straight goat" (mind boggles.. :) )wdnt win as you didn't actually predict sets. ;)
 
1. [6] K Nishikori (JPN) vs. N Kyrgios (AUS) Nishikori in 2
2. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [7] D Ferrer (ESP) Ferrer in 2
3. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [13] J Isner (USA) Isner in 2
4. [3] A Murray (GBR) vs. S Johnson (USA) Murray in 2
5. J Sock (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) Berdych in 3
6. [10] G Simon (FRA) vs. L Mayer (ARG) Simon in 3
7. F Fognini (ITA) vs. [12] K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 2
8. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [4] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 3
9. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. M Klizan (SVK) Djokovic in 2
10. D Thiem (AUT) vs. [15] F Lopez (ESP) Lopez in 3
11. [11] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. V Pospisil (CAN) Gasquet in 3
12. R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [9] M Raonic (CAN) Raonic in 3
13. [8] R Nadal (ESP) vs. I Karlovic (CRO) Nadal in 3
 

PDJ

G.O.A.T.
1. [6] K Nishikori (JPN) vs. N Kyrgios (AUS) Nishikori in 2
3
2. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [7] D Ferrer (ESP) Ferrer in 2
3. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [13] J Isner (USA) Isner in 3
4. [3] A Murray (GBR) vs. S Johnson (USA) Murray in 2
5. J Sock (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) Berdych in 2
6. [10] G Simon (FRA) vs. L Mayer (ARG) Simon in 3
7. F Fognini (ITA) vs. [12] K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 2
8. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [4] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 2
9. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. M Klizan (SVK) Djokovic in 2
10. D Thiem (AUT) vs. [15] F Lopez (ESP) Lopez in 3
11. [11] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. V Pospisil (CAN) Pospisil in 3
12. R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [9] M Raonic (CAN) Raonic in 2
13. [8] R Nadal (ESP) vs. I Karlovic (CRO) Nadal in 3
 

gn

G.O.A.T.
1. [6] K Nishikori (JPN) vs. N Kyrgios (AUS) Nishikori in 2
2. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [7] D Ferrer (ESP) Tomic in 2
3. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [13] J Isner (USA) Isner in 2
4. [3] A Murray (GBR) vs. S Johnson (USA) Murray in 2
5. J Sock (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) Berdych in 3
6. [10] G Simon (FRA) vs. L Mayer (ARG) Simon in 3
7. F Fognini (ITA) vs. [12] K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 2
8. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [4] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 2
9. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. M Klizan (SVK) Djokovic in 2
10. D Thiem (AUT) vs. [15] F Lopez (ESP) Lopez in 2
11. [11] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. V Pospisil (CAN) Gasquet in 3
12. R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [9] M Raonic (CAN) Raonic in 3
13. [8] R Nadal (ESP) vs. I Karlovic (CRO) Karlovic in 3
 

Big_Dangerous

Talk Tennis Guru
1. [6] K Nishikori (JPN) vs. N Kyrgios (AUS) Nishikori in 2
2. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [7] D Ferrer (ESP) Ferrer in 2
3. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [13] J Isner (USA) Isner in 3
4. [3] A Murray (GBR) vs. S Johnson (USA) Murray in 2
5. J Sock (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) Berdych in 3
6. [10] G Simon (FRA) vs. L Mayer (ARG) Simon in 3
7. F Fognini (ITA) vs. [12] K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 2
8. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [4] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 2
9. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. M Klizan (SVK) Djokovic in 2
10. D Thiem (AUT) vs. [15] F Lopez (ESP) Lopez in 2
11. [11] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. V Pospisil (CAN) Gasquet in 3
12. R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [9] M Raonic (CAN) Raonic in 2
13. [8] R Nadal (ESP) vs. I Karlovic (CRO) Nadal in 2
 

FEDERERNADAL13

Hall of Fame
1. [6] K Nishikori (JPN) vs. N Kyrgios (AUS) Nishikori in 2
2. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [7] D Ferrer (ESP) Ferrer in 2
3. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [13] J Isner (USA) Isner in 2
4. [3] A Murray (GBR) vs. S Johnson (USA) Murray in 2
5. J Sock (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) Berdych in 3
6. [10] G Simon (FRA) vs. L Mayer (ARG) Simon in 2
7. F Fognini (ITA) vs. [12] K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 2
8. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [4] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 2
9. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. M Klizan (SVK) Djokovic in 2
10. D Thiem (AUT) vs. [15] F Lopez (ESP) Lopez in 3
11. [11] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. V Pospisil (CAN) pospisil in 3
12. R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [9] M Raonic (CAN) Raonic in 3
13. [8] R Nadal (ESP) vs. I Karlovic (CRO) Nadal in 3
 

Boozyuzi

Hall of Fame
1. [6] K Nishikori (JPN) vs. N Kyrgios (AUS) Nishikori in 2
2. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [7] D Ferrer (ESP) Ferrer in 2
3. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [13] J Isner (USA) Isner in 2
4. [3] A Murray (GBR) vs. S Johnson (USA) Murray in 2
5. J Sock (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) Berdych in 2
6. [10] G Simon (FRA) vs. L Mayer (ARG) Simon in 2
7. F Fognini (ITA) vs. [12] K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 2
8. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [4] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 2
9. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. M Klizan (SVK) Djokovic in 2
10. D Thiem (AUT) vs. [15] F Lopez (ESP) Lopez in 2
11. [11] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. V Pospisil (CAN) Gasquet in 2
12. R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [9] M Raonic (CAN) Raonic in 2
13. [8] R Nadal (ESP) vs. I Karlovic (CRO) Nadal in 3
 

Aussie Darcy

Bionic Poster
1. [6] K Nishikori (JPN) vs. N Kyrgios (AUS) Nishi in 3
2. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [7] D Ferrer (ESP) Ferrer in 2
3. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [13] J Isner (USA) Isner in 2
4. [3] A Murray (GBR) vs. S Johnson (USA) Murray in 2
5. J Sock (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) Berdych in 2
6. [10] G Simon (FRA) vs. L Mayer (ARG) Simon in 2
7. F Fognini (ITA) vs. [12] K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 2
8. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [4] S Wawrinka (SUI) Stan in 2
9. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. M Klizan (SVK) Djoko in 2
10. D Thiem (AUT) vs. [15] F Lopez (ESP) Lopez in 2
11. [11] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. V Pospisil (CAN) Gasquet i 2
12. R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [9] M Raonic (CAN) Raonic in 3
13. [8] R Nadal (ESP) vs. I Karlovic (CRO) Nadal in 3
 

romeo8880

G.O.A.T.
2015 Shanghai Day 4 - Wednesday, October 14

1. [6] K Nishikori (JPN) vs. N Kyrgios (AUS) nishikori in 2
2. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [7] D Ferrer (ESP) ferrer in 2
3. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [13] J Isner (USA) goffin in 3
4. [3] A Murray (GBR) vs. S Johnson (USA) Murray in 2
5. J Sock (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) berdych in 2
6. [10] G Simon (FRA) vs. L Mayer (ARG) Simon in 2
7. F Fognini (ITA) vs. [12] K Anderson (RSA) fognini in 3
8. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [4] S Wawrinka (SUI) Stan in 2
9. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. M Klizan (SVK) dork in 2
10. D Thiem (AUT) vs. [15] F Lopez (ESP) thiem in 3
11. [11] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. V Pospisil (CAN) gasquet in 2
12. R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [9] M Raonic (CAN) raonic in 2
13. [8] R Nadal (ESP) vs. I Karlovic (CRO) Nadal in 2
 

Breaker

Legend
1. [6] K Nishikori (JPN) vs. N Kyrgios (AUS) nishikori in 2
2. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [7] D Ferrer (ESP) Ferrer in 3
3. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [13] J Isner (USA) Goffin in 3
4. [3] A Murray (GBR) vs. S Johnson (USA) Murray in 2
5. J Sock (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) Sock in 3
6. [10] G Simon (FRA) vs. L Mayer (ARG) Simon in 2
7. F Fognini (ITA) vs. [12] K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 2
8. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [4] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 2
9. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. M Klizan (SVK) Djokovic in 2
10. D Thiem (AUT) vs. [15] F Lopez (ESP) flopez in 3
11. [11] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. V Pospisil (CAN) Gasquet in 2
12. R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [9] M Raonic (CAN) bautista agut in 3
13. [8] R Nadal (ESP) vs. I Karlovic (CRO) Nadal in 3
 

T-Noone

Professional
1. [6] K Nishikori (JPN) vs. N Kyrgios (AUS) Nishikori in 3
2. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [7] D Ferrer (ESP) Ferrer in 2
3. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [13] J Isner (USA)
4. [3] A Murray (GBR) vs. S Johnson (USA) Murray in 3
5. J Sock (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) Berdych in 3
6. [10] G Simon (FRA) vs. L Mayer (ARG) Mayer in 3
7. F Fognini (ITA) vs. [12] K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 2
8. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [4] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 2
9. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. M Klizan (SVK) Djokovic in 2
10. D Thiem (AUT) vs. [15] F Lopez (ESP) Lopez in 3
11. [11] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. V Pospisil (CAN) Gasquet in 3
12. R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [9] M Raonic (CAN) Agut in 3
13. [8] R Nadal (ESP) vs. I Karlovic (CRO) Nadal in 2
 

bezs

G.O.A.T.
1. [6] K Nishikori (JPN) vs. N Kyrgios (AUS) Nishikori in 3
2. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [7] D Ferrer (ESP) Ferrer in 2
3. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [13] J Isner (USA) Isner in 3
4. [3] A Murray (GBR) vs. S Johnson (USA) Murray in 2
5. J Sock (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) Berdych in 3
6. [10] G Simon (FRA) vs. L Mayer (ARG) Simon in 3
7. F Fognini (ITA) vs. [12] K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 2
8. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [4] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 2
9. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. M Klizan (SVK) Djokovic in 2
10. D Thiem (AUT) vs. [15] F Lopez (ESP) Lopez in 3
11. [11] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. V Pospisil (CAN) Gasquet in 2
12. R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [9] M Raonic (CAN) Raonic in 2
13. [8] R Nadal (ESP) vs. I Karlovic (CRO) Nadal in 3
 

kishnabe

Talk Tennis Guru
1. [6] K Nishikori (JPN) vs. N Kyrgios (AUS) Nishikori in 2
2. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [7] D Ferrer (ESP) Ferrer in 2
3. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [13] J Isner (USA) Isner in 2
4. [3] A Murray (GBR) vs. S Johnson (USA) Murray in 2
5. J Sock (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) Berdych in 2
6. [10] G Simon (FRA) vs. L Mayer (ARG) Simon in 2
7. F Fognini (ITA) vs. [12] K Anderson (RSA) Anderson in 2
8. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [4] S Wawrinka (SUI) Wawrinka in 2
9. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. M Klizan (SVK) Djokovic in 2
10. D Thiem (AUT) vs. [15] F Lopez (ESP) Lopez in 2
11. [11] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. V Pospisil (CAN) Gasquet in 2
12. R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [9] M Raonic (CAN) Raonic in 2
13. [8] R Nadal (ESP) vs. I Karlovic (CRO) Nadal in 3
 

NYKings

Legend
1. [6] K Nishikori (JPN) vs. N Kyrgios (AUS) - Nishikori in 2
2. B Tomic (AUS) vs. [7] D Ferrer (ESP) - Ferrer in 2
3. D Goffin (BEL) vs. [13] J Isner (USA) - Isner in 2
4. [3] A Murray (GBR) vs. S Johnson (USA) - Murray in 2
5. J Sock (USA) vs. [5] T Berdych (CZE) - Berdych in 2
6. [10] G Simon (FRA) vs. L Mayer (ARG) - Simon in 2
7. F Fognini (ITA) vs. [12] K Anderson (RSA) - Anderson in 3
8. V Troicki (SRB) vs. [4] S Wawrinka (SUI) - Wawrinka in 2
9. [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. M Klizan (SVK) - Djokovic in 2
10. D Thiem (AUT) vs. [15] F Lopez (ESP) - Lopez in 3
11. [11] R Gasquet (FRA) vs. V Pospisil (CAN) - Gasquet in 3
12. R Bautista Agut (ESP) vs. [9] M Raonic (CAN) - Raonic in 3
13. [8] R Nadal (ESP) vs. I Karlovic (CRO) - Nadal in 3
 
Top