Power Play League #175 - French Open 2019 **** New Players Welcome ****

gn

G.O.A.T.
#1
TALK TENNIS POWER PLAY LEAGUE 2019

WELCOME to the 10th edition of FRENCH OPEN (05/26-06/09)

>> League File <<

HOW TO PLAY:

SUMMARY:

1. Pick winners for 32 matches out of 127 matches.

2. For every correct prediction, you get certain assigned points.
For e.g.: [1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. [5] D Ferrer (ESP) - (7-14)
If you predict Novak as winner and he wins, you get 7 points.
If you predict Ferrer as winner and he wins, you get 14 points.


3. Whoever gets the most points after 32 picks wins the title.

DETAILED EXPLANATION:

For each round of matches, we assign scoring points to each individual. For example, a match between Novak Djokovic (12,920) and David Ferrer (6,505) would have the following scoring points:

[1] N Djokovic (SRB) vs. [5] D Ferrer (ESP) - (7-14)

For the French Open, as it's an ATP Masters 1000 event, the player picks the winner of 32 out of 127 matches based on the provided scoring points. The scoring points are calculated by a mathematical formula based on the players’ rankings. The objective of the game is to pick a mix of upsets and "sure bets" that will give you the highest score. All matches will be posted in the thread with scoring points while also being available in the League File. We hope you all join and we can make this bigger and better than our previous events!

REMINDER: You can join at any time (even if you want to pick just the final) but to make all 32 picks for FO, you must make your first pick before the conclusion of the SECOND ROUND.

2018 Power Play League Tournaments (HTML Link)
2017 Power Play League Tournaments (HTML Link)
2016 Power Play League Tournaments (HTML Link)
2015 Power Play League Tournaments (HTML Link)
2014 Power Play League Tournaments (HTML Link)
2013 Power Play League Tournaments (HTML Link)
2012 Power Play League Tournaments (HTML Link)
2011 Power Play League Tournaments (HTML Link)
2010 Power Play League Tournaments (HTML Link)


Power Play League Overall Rankings (HTML Link)

Please post in this thread if you'll be playing and we will add your name to the file. Have fun!
 

gn

G.O.A.T.
#2
FIRST ROUND:

1. [1] Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs. Hubert Hurkacz (POL) - (3-34)
2. Sam Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] Pedro Martinez (ESP) - (7-14)
3. Jaume Munar (ESP) vs. [Q] Salvatore Caruso (ITA) - (7-15)
4. [LL] Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. [26] Gilles Simon (FRA) - (16-6)
5. [20] Denis Shapovalov (CAN) vs. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) - (9-12)
6. Radu Albot (MDA) vs. [Q] Tennys Sandgren (USA) - (8-13)
7. Lloyd Harris (RSA) vs. [LL] Lukas Rosol (CZE) - (8-12)
8. Aljaz Bedene (SLO) vs. [13] Borna Coric (CRO) - (21-5)
9. [9] Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA) - (5-19)
10. [Q] Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. Federico Delbonis (ARG) - (12-8)
11. Taylor Fritz (USA) vs. Bernard Tomic (AUS) - (8-12)
12. Steve Johnson (USA) vs. [18] Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) - (14-7)
13. [30] Dusan Lajovic (SRB) vs. [Q] Thiago Monteiro (BRA) - (6-16)
14. Cameron Norrie (GBR) vs. [Q] Elliot Benchetrit (FRA) - (4-26)
15. [Q] Mikael Ymer (SWE) vs. [Q] Blaz Rola (SLO) - (8-12)
16. John Millman (AUS) vs. [5] Alexander Zverev (GER) - (22-5)
17. [4] Dominic Thiem (AUT) vs. [WC] Tommy Paul (USA) - (3-34)
18. [Q] Rudolf Molleker (GER) vs. Alexander Bublik (KAZ) - (15-7)
19. [WC] Maxime Janvier (FRA) vs. Pablo Cuevas (URU) - (19-5)
20. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) vs. [28] Kyle Edmund (GBR) - (11-9)
21. [23] Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. Daniel Evans (GBR) - (7-14)
22. [WC] Antoine Hoang (FRA) vs. Damir Dzumhur (BIH) - (15-7)
23. [Q] Stefano Travaglia (ITA) vs. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) - (14-7)
24. Taro Daniel (JPN) vs. [14] Gael Monfils (FRA) - (19-5)
25. [10] Karen Khachanov (RUS) vs. [PR] Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) - (0-40)
26. [Q] Gregoire Barrere (FRA) vs. Matthew Ebden (AUS) - (14-7)
27. Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) - (11-9)
28. [Q] Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs. [22] Lucas Pouille (FRA) - (23-4)
29. [25] Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) vs. Jordan Thompson (AUS) - (8-13)
30. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) - (9-11)
31. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) vs. Mackenzie McDonald (USA) - (10-10)
32. Nicolas Jarry (CHI) vs. [8] Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) - (21-5)
33. [6] Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) vs. Maximilian Marterer (GER) - (4-28)
34. Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) vs. Hugo Dellien (BOL) - (10-10)
35. Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) vs. [Q] Alexandre Muller (FRA) - (4-25)
36. Filip Krajinovic (SRB) vs. [32] Frances Tiafoe (USA) - (12-8)
37. [24] Stan Wawrinka (SUI) vs. [PR] Jozef Kovalik (SVK) - (6-18)
38. Reilly Opelka (USA) vs. Cristian Garin (CHI) - (12-8)
39. [PR] Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) - (32-3)
40. Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) vs. [11] Marin Cilic (CRO) - (21-5)
41. [16] Marco Cecchinato (ITA) vs. [WC] Nicolas Mahut (FRA) - (3-32)
42. Robin Haase (NED) vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) - (11-9)
43. Jiri Vesely (CZE) vs. Leonardo Mayer (ARG) - (12-8)
44. Marton Fucsovics (HUN) vs. [17] Diego Schwartzman (ARG) - (12-8)
45. [29] Matteo Berrettini (ITA) vs. Pablo Andujar (ESP) - (7-15)
46. Casper Ruud (NOR) vs. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) - (9-11)
47. Malek Jaziri (TUN) vs. [LL] Oscar Otte (GER) - (8-12)
48. Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) vs. [3] Roger Federer (SUI) - (29-4)
49. [7] Kei Nishikori (JPN) vs. [WC] Quentin Halys (FRA) - (3-32)
50. [PR] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. Peter Gojowczyk (GER) - (10-10)
51. [WC] Alexei Popyrin (AUS) vs. Ugo Humbert (FRA) - (13-8)
52. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [31] Laslo Djere (SRB) - (15-7)
53. [21] Alex De Minaur (AUS) vs. Bradley Klahn (USA) - (7-15)
54. Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. Joao Sousa (POR) - (9-11)
55. Benoit Paire (FRA) vs. Marius Copil (ROU) - (8-12)
56. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) vs. [12] Daniil Medvedev (RUS) - (16-6)
57. [15] Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) - (6-17)
58. Mischa Zverev (GER) vs. Richard Gasquet (FRA) - (14-7)
59. [Q] Alexey Vatutin (RUS) vs. [WC] Corentin Moutet (FRA) - (15-7)
60. Guido Andreozzi (ARG) vs. [19] Guido Pella (ARG) - (16-6)
61. [27] David Goffin (BEL) vs. Ricardas Berankis (LTU) - (7-13)
62. Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) vs. Denis Kudla (USA) - (10-10)
63. [Q] Yannick Maden (GER) vs. [Q] Kimmer Coppejans (BEL) - (8-13)
64. [Q] Yannick Hanfmann (GER) vs. [2] Rafael Nadal (ESP) - (40-2)
 
#4
FIRST ROUND:


5. [20] Denis Shapovalov (CAN) vs. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) - (9-12) 1st Struff
10. [Q] Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. Federico Delbonis (ARG) - (12-8) 2nd GGL
14. Cameron Norrie (GBR) vs. [Q] Elliot Benchetrit (FRA) - (4-26) 3rd Benchetrit
19. [WC] Maxime Janvier (FRA) vs. Pablo Cuevas (URU) - (19-5) 4th Janvier
20. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) vs. [28] Kyle Edmund (GBR) - (11-9) 5th Chardy
28. [Q] Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs. [22] Lucas Pouille (FRA) - (23-4) 6th Bolelli
35. Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) vs. [Q] Alexandre Muller (FRA) - (4-25) 7th Muller
41. [16] Marco Cecchinato (ITA) vs. [WC] Nicolas Mahut (FRA) - (3-32) 8th Mahut
49. [7] Kei Nishikori (JPN) vs. [WC] Quentin Halys (FRA) - (3-32) 9th Halys
52. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [31] Laslo Djere (SRB) - (15-7) 10th ARV
57. [15] Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) vs. Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) - (6-17) 11th Londero
 
#6
5. [20] Denis Shapovalov (CAN) vs. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) - (9-12) shapovalov 1st
18. [Q] Rudolf Molleker (GER) vs. Alexander Bublik (KAZ) - (15-7) rudolf 2nd
26. [Q] Gregoire Barrere (FRA) vs. Matthew Ebden (AUS) - (14-7) Barrère 3rd
27. Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) - (11-9) klizan 4th
28. [Q] Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs. [22] Lucas Pouille (FRA) - (23-4) Bolelli 5th
30. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) - (9-11) Lopez 6th
31. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) vs. Mackenzie McDonald (USA) - (10-10) nishioka 7th
34. Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) vs. Hugo Dellien (BOL) - (10-10) dellien 8th
36. Filip Krajinovic (SRB) vs. [32] Frances Tiafoe (USA) - (12-8) Krajinovic 9th
42. Robin Haase (NED) vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) - (11-9) kohl 10th
46. Casper Ruud (NOR) vs. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) - (9-11) ruud 11th
50. [PR] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. Peter Gojowczyk (GER) - (10-10) tsonga 12th
55. Benoit Paire (FRA) vs. Marius Copil (ROU) - (8-12) Paire 13th
62. Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) vs. Denis Kudla (USA) - (10-10) kecmanovic 14th
 
#8
39. (PR) J Tipsarevic (SRB) vs G Dimitrov (BUL) 32-3

46. C Ruud (NOR) vs E Gulbis (LAT) 9-11

51. (WC) A Popyrin (AUS) vs U Humbert (FRA) 13-8
 
#9
34. Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) vs. Hugo Dellien (BOL) - (10-10)
36. Filip Krajinovic (SRB) vs. [32] Frances Tiafoe (USA) - (12-8)
37. [24] Stan Wawrinka (SUI) vs. [PR] Jozef Kovalik (SVK) - (6-18)
42. Robin Haase (NED) vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) - (11-9)
44. Marton Fucsovics (HUN) vs. [17] Diego Schwartzman (ARG) - (12-8)
46. Casper Ruud (NOR) vs. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) - (9-11)
50. [PR] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. Peter Gojowczyk (GER) - (10-10)
53. [21] Alex De Minaur (AUS) vs. Bradley Klahn (USA) - (7-15)
55. Benoit Paire (FRA) vs. Marius Copil (ROU) - (8-12)
58. Mischa Zverev (GER) vs. Richard Gasquet (FRA) - (14-7)
61. [27] David Goffin (BEL) vs. Ricardas Berankis (LTU) - (7-13)
 
#10
FIRST ROUND:

5. [20] Denis Shapovalov (CAN) vs. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) - (9-12)
20. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) vs. [28] Kyle Edmund (GBR) - (11-9)
31. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) vs. Mackenzie McDonald (USA) - (10-10)
32. Nicolas Jarry (CHI) vs. [8] Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) - (21-5)
36. Filip Krajinovic (SRB) vs. [32] Frances Tiafoe (USA) - (12-8)
52. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [31] Laslo Djere (SRB) - (15-7)
54. Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. Joao Sousa (POR) - (9-11)
62. Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) vs. Denis Kudla (USA) - (10-10)
 

Aussie Darcy

Talk Tennis Guru
#11
2. Sam Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] Pedro Martinez (ESP) - (7-14)
5. [20] Denis Shapovalov (CAN) vs. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) - (9-12)
7. Lloyd Harris (RSA) vs. [LL] Lukas Rosol (CZE) - (8-12)
10. [Q] Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. Federico Delbonis (ARG) - (12-8)
11. Taylor Fritz (USA) vs. Bernard Tomic (AUS) - (8-12)
12. Steve Johnson (USA) vs. [18] Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) - (14-7)
14. Cameron Norrie (GBR) vs. [Q] Elliot Benchetrit (FRA) - (4-26)
18. [Q] Rudolf Molleker (GER) vs. Alexander Bublik (KAZ) - (15-7)
20. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) vs. [28] Kyle Edmund (GBR) - (11-9)
26. [Q] Gregoire Barrere (FRA) vs. Matthew Ebden (AUS) - (14-7)
28. [Q] Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs. [22] Lucas Pouille (FRA) - (23-4)
34. Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) vs. Hugo Dellien (BOL) - (10-10)
36. Filip Krajinovic (SRB) vs. [32] Frances Tiafoe (USA) - (12-8)
50. [PR] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. Peter Gojowczyk (GER) - (10-10)
54. Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. Joao Sousa (POR) - (9-11)
62. Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) vs. Denis Kudla (USA) - (10-10)
 
#12
5. [20] Denis Shapovalov (CAN) vs. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) - (9-12) 1st Shapovalov
10. [Q] Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. Federico Delbonis (ARG) - (12-8) 2nd GGL
20. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) vs. [28] Kyle Edmund (GBR) - (11-9) 3rd Chardy
27. Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) - (11-9) 4th Klizan
31. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) vs. Mackenzie McDonald (USA) - (10-10) 5th Nishioka
36. Filip Krajinovic (SRB) vs. [32] Frances Tiafoe (USA) - (12-8) 6th Krajinovic
50. [PR] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. Peter Gojowczyk (GER) - (10-10) 7th Jo Willy
52. Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. [31] Laslo Djere (SRB) - (15-7) 8th Ramos-V
54. Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. Joao Sousa (POR) - (9-11) 9th Sousa
 
#13
2. Sam Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] Pedro Martinez (ESP) - (7-14)
5. [20] Denis Shapovalov (CAN) vs. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) - (9-12)
7. Lloyd Harris (RSA) vs. [LL] Lukas Rosol (CZE) - (8-12)
14. Cameron Norrie (GBR) vs. [Q] Elliot Benchetrit (FRA) - (4-26)
18. [Q] Rudolf Molleker (GER) vs. Alexander Bublik (KAZ) - (15-7)
20. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) vs. [28] Kyle Edmund (GBR) - (11-9)
26. [Q] Gregoire Barrere (FRA) vs. Matthew Ebden (AUS) - (14-7)
28. [Q] Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs. [22] Lucas Pouille (FRA) - (23-4)
50. [PR] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. Peter Gojowczyk (GER) - (10-10)
54. Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) vs. Joao Sousa (POR) - (9-11)
10 picks
 
#14
2. Sam Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] Pedro Martinez (ESP) - (7-14) Martinez
5. [20] Denis Shapovalov (CAN) vs. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) - (9-12) Struff
6. Radu Albot (MDA) vs. [Q] Tennys Sandgren (USA) - (8-13) Albot
7. Lloyd Harris (RSA) vs. [LL] Lukas Rosol (CZE) - (8-12) Rosol
14. Cameron Norrie (GBR) vs. [Q] Elliot Benchetrit (FRA) - (4-26) Benchetrit
20. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) vs. [28] Kyle Edmund (GBR) - (11-9) Chardy
26. [Q] Gregoire Barrere (FRA) vs. Matthew Ebden (AUS) - (14-7) Barrere
30. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) - (9-11) Lopez
31. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) vs. Mackenzie McDonald (USA) - (10-10) McDonald
34. Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) vs. Hugo Dellien (BOL) - (10-10) Dellien
35. Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) vs. [Q] Alexandre Muller (FRA) - (4-25) Muller
46. Casper Ruud (NOR) vs. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) - (9–11) Gulbis
62. Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) vs. Denis Kudla (USA) - (10-10) Kecmanovic
 
#21
35. R Carballés Baena (ESP) vs (Q) A Müller (FRA) 4-25

36. F Krajinovic (SRB) vs (32) F Tiafoe (USA) 12-8

50. (PR) JW Tsonga (FRA) vs P Gojowczyk (GER) 10-10

55. B Paire (FRA) vs M Copil (ROU) 8-12

56. P Hugues Herbert (FRA) vs (12) D Medvedev (RUS) 16-6

59. (Q) A Vatutin (RUS) vs (WC) C Moutet (FRA) 15-7

62. M Kecmanovic (SRB) vs D Kudla (USA) 10-10
 
#22
5. (20) D Shapovalov (CAN) vs JL Struff (GER) 9-12

18. (Q) R Molleker (GER) vs A Bublik (KAZ) 15-7

63. (Q) Y Maden (GER) vs (Q) K Coppejans (BEL) 8-13
 

Big_Dangerous

Talk Tennis Guru
#24
After tomorrow I probably won't have much time to help out for first week. It's gonna be a tough week with all the grant applications due to NIH and CPRIT conveniently on the same day - June 5th.
 

Big_Dangerous

Talk Tennis Guru
#25
2. Sam Querrey (USA) vs. [Q] Pedro Martinez (ESP) - (7-14) Vote 4 Pedro!
7. Lloyd Harris (RSA) vs. [LL] Lukas Rosol (CZE) - (8-12)
10. [Q] Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. Federico Delbonis (ARG) - (12-8)
15. [Q] Mikael Ymer (SWE) vs. [Q] Blaz Rola (SLO) - (8-12)
18. [Q] Rudolf Molleker (GER) vs. Alexander Bublik (KAZ) - (15-7)
20. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) vs. [28] Kyle Edmund (GBR) - (11-9)
23. [Q] Stefano Travaglia (ITA) vs. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) - (14-7)
28. [Q] Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs. [22] Lucas Pouille (FRA) - (23-4)
50. [PR] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. Peter Gojowczyk (GER) - (10-10)
 
#27
6. Radu Albot (MDA) vs. [Q] Tennys Sandgren (USA) - (8-13)
10. [Q] Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. Federico Delbonis (ARG) - (12-8)
11. Taylor Fritz (USA) vs. Bernard Tomic (AUS) - (8-12)
12. Steve Johnson (USA) vs. [18] Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) - (14-7)
18. [Q] Rudolf Molleker (GER) vs. Alexander Bublik (KAZ) - (15-7)
21. [23] Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. Daniel Evans (GBR) - (7-14)
23. [Q] Stefano Travaglia (ITA) vs. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) - (14-7)
26. [Q] Gregoire Barrere (FRA) vs. Matthew Ebden (AUS) - (14-7)
29. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP) vs. Jordan Thompson (AUS) - (13-7)
30. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) - (9-11)
31. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) vs. Mackenzie McDonald (USA) - (10-10)
 
#28
34. Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) vs. Hugo Dellien (BOL) - (10-10)
36. Filip Krajinovic (SRB) vs. [32] Frances Tiafoe (USA) - (12-8)
37. [24] Stan Wawrinka (SUI) vs. [PR] Jozef Kovalik (SVK) - (6-18)
42. Robin Haase (NED) vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) - (11-9)
44. Marton Fucsovics (HUN) vs. [17] Diego Schwartzman (ARG) - (12-8)
46. Casper Ruud (NOR) vs. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) - (9-11)
50. [PR] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. Peter Gojowczyk (GER) - (10-10)
53. [21] Alex De Minaur (AUS) vs. Bradley Klahn (USA) - (7-15)
55. Benoit Paire (FRA) vs. Marius Copil (ROU) - (8-12)
58. Mischa Zverev (GER) vs. Richard Gasquet (FRA) - (14-7)
61. [27] David Goffin (BEL) vs. Ricardas Berankis (LTU) - (7-13)
Cancel 53.
 
#29
11. Taylor Fritz (USA) vs. Bernard Tomic (AUS) - (8-12) 1st Fritz
12. Steve Johnson (USA) vs. [18] Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) - (14-7) 2nd Agut
14. Cameron Norrie (GBR) vs. [Q] Elliot Benchetrit (FRA) - (4-26) 3rd Benchtrit
18. [Q] Rudolf Molleker (GER) vs. Alexander Bublik (KAZ) - (15-7) 4th Molleker
20. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) vs. [28] Kyle Edmund (GBR) - (11-9) 5th Chardy
26. [Q] Gregoire Barrere (FRA) vs. Matthew Ebden (AUS) - (14-7) 6th Barrere
27. Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) - (11-9) 7th Klizan
29. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP) vs. Jordan Thompson (AUS) - (13-7) 8th ADF
30. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs. Feliciano Lopez (ESP) - (9-11) 9th Lopez
36. Filip Krajinovic (SRB) vs. [32] Frances Tiafoe (USA) - (12-8) 10th Krajinovic
50. [PR] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. Peter Gojowczyk (GER) - (10-10) 11th Tsonga
56. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) vs. [12] Daniil Medvedev (RUS) - (16-6) 12th Herbert
58. Mischa Zverev (GER) vs. Richard Gasquet (FRA) - (14-7) 13th Gasquet
62. Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) vs. Denis Kudla (USA) - (10-10) 14th Kec
 
#33
Picks 1-6


5. [20] Denis Shapovalov (CAN) vs. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) - (9-12) Shapovalov
6. Radu Albot (MDA) vs. [Q] Tennys Sandgren (USA) - (8-13) Albot
18. [Q] Rudolf Molleker (GER) vs. Alexander Bublik (KAZ) - (15-7) Molleker
20. Jeremy Chardy (FRA) vs. [28] Kyle Edmund (GBR) - (11-9) Chardy
50. [PR] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. Peter Gojowczyk (GER) - (10-10) Tsonga
55. Benoit Paire (FRA) vs. Marius Copil (ROU) - (8-12) Copil
 
#38
Picks 10-11

11. Taylor Fritz (USA) vs. Bernard Tomic (AUS) - (8-12) Fritz
12. Steve Johnson (USA) vs. [18] Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) - (14-7) RBA
 
#40
11. T Fritz (USA) vs B Tomic (AUS) 8-12

23. (Q) S Travaglia (ITA) vs A Mannarino (FRA) 14-7

26. (WC) G Barrère (FRA) vs M Ebden (AUS) 14-7

27. M Klizan (SVK) vs M Kukushkin (KAZ) 11-9

31. Y Nishioka (JPN) vs M McDonald (USA) 10-10
 

Big_Dangerous

Talk Tennis Guru
#43
Roland Garros 2nd Round Matches


65. [1] Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs. Henri Laaksonen (SUI) - (2-40)
66. [Q] Salvatore Caruso (ITA) vs. [26] Gilles Simon (FRA) - (19-5)
67. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) vs. Radu Albot (MDA) - (10-10)
68. Lloyd Harris (RSA) vs. [13] Borna Coric (CRO) - (20-5)
69. [9] Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs. Federico Delbonis (ARG) - (5-21)
70. Taylor Fritz (USA) vs. [18] Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) - (13-8)
71. [30] Dusan Lajovic (SRB) vs. [Q] Elliot Benchetrit (FRA) - (3-30)
72. [Q] Mikael Ymer (SWE) vs. [5] Alexander Zverev (GER) - (33-3)
73. [4] Dominic Thiem (AUT) vs. Alexander Bublik (KAZ) - (4-28)
74. Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs. [28] Kyle Edmund (GBR) - (12-9)
75. [23] Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs. [WC] Antoine Hoang (FRA) - (5-19)
76. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs. [14] Gael Monfils (FRA) - (14-7)
77. [10] Karen Khachanov (RUS) vs. [Q] Gregoire Barrere (FRA) - (4-25)
78. Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. [22] Lucas Pouille (FRA) - (13-8)
79. Jordan Thompson (AUS) vs. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) - (9-11)
80. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) vs. [8] Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) - (21-5)
81. [6] Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) vs. Hugo Dellien (BOL) - (4-26)
82. Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) vs. Filip Krajinovic (SRB) - (11-9)
83. [24] Stan Wawrinka (SUI) vs. Cristian Garin (CHI) - (9-11)
84. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs. [11] Marin Cilic (CRO) - (17-6)
85. [WC] Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) - (22-5)
86. Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs. [17] Diego Schwartzman (ARG) - (15-7)
87. [29] Matteo Berrettini (ITA) vs. Casper Ruud (NOR) - (8-13)
88. [LL] Oscar Otte (GER) vs. [3] Roger Federer (SUI) - (39-3)
89. [7] Kei Nishikori (JPN) vs. [PR] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) - (4-25)
90. [WC] Alexei Popyrin (AUS) vs. [31] Laslo Djere (SRB) - (16-6)
91. [21] Alex De Minaur (AUS) vs. Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) - (8-13)
92. Benoit Paire (FRA) vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) - (11-9)
93. Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) vs. Richard Gasquet (FRA) - (13-8)
94. [WC] Corentin Moutet (FRA) vs. [19] Guido Pella (ARG) - (17-6)
95. [27] David Goffin (BEL) vs. Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) - (7-14)
96. [Q] Yannick Maden (GER) vs. [2] Rafael Nadal (ESP) - (40-3)
 
Likes: gn

Big_Dangerous

Talk Tennis Guru
#44
67. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) vs. Radu Albot (MDA) - (10-10)
70. Taylor Fritz (USA) vs. [18] Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) - (13-8)
74. Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs. [28] Kyle Edmund (GBR) - (12-9)
79. Jordan Thompson (AUS) vs. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) - (9-11)
83. [24] Stan Wawrinka (SUI) vs. Cristian Garin (CHI) - (9-11)
89. [7] Kei Nishikori (JPN) vs. [PR] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) - (4-25)
91. [21] Alex De Minaur (AUS) vs. Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) - (8-13)
 
#45
67. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) vs. Radu Albot (MDA) - (10-10) struff 18th
74. Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs. [28] Kyle Edmund (GBR) - (12-9) Cuevas 19th
79. Jordan Thompson (AUS) vs. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) - (9-11) karlovic 20th
83. [24] Stan Wawrinka (SUI) vs. Cristian Garin (CHI) - (9-11) Stan 21st
84. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs. [11] Marin Cilic (CRO) - (17-6) dimitrov 22nd
91. [21] Alex De Minaur (AUS) vs. Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) - (8-13) busta 23rd
92. Benoit Paire (FRA) vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) - (11-9) Paire 24th
93. Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) vs. Richard Gasquet (FRA) - (13-8) Londero 25th
 
#46
74. Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs. [28] Kyle Edmund (GBR) - (12-9) Cuevas
84. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs. [11] Marin Cilic (CRO) - (17-6) Dimitrov
 
#47
66. [Q] Salvatore Caruso (ITA) vs. [26] Gilles Simon (FRA) - (19-5) 12th Caruso
67. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) vs. Radu Albot (MDA) - (10-10) 13th Struff
72. [Q] Mikael Ymer (SWE) vs. [5] Alexander Zverev (GER) - (33-3) 14th Ymer
79. Jordan Thompson (AUS) vs. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) - (9-11) 15th Karlovic
83. [24] Stan Wawrinka (SUI) vs. Cristian Garin (CHI) - (9-11) 16th Wawa
85. [WC] Nicolas Mahut (FRA) vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) - (22-5) 17th Mahut
91. [21] Alex De Minaur (AUS) vs. Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) - (8-13) 18th PCB
92. Benoit Paire (FRA) vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) - (11-9) 19th Paire
 

gn

G.O.A.T.
#48
67. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) vs. Radu Albot (MDA) - (10-10)
70. Taylor Fritz (USA) vs. [18] Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) - (13-8)
74. Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs. [28] Kyle Edmund (GBR) - (12-9)
76. Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs. [14] Gael Monfils (FRA) - (14-7)
78. Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. [22] Lucas Pouille (FRA) - (13-8)
79. Jordan Thompson (AUS) vs. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) - (9-11)
81. [6] Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) vs. Hugo Dellien (BOL) - (4-26)
82. Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) vs. Filip Krajinovic (SRB) - (11-9)
83. [24] Stan Wawrinka (SUI) vs. Cristian Garin (CHI) - (9-11)
84. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) vs. [11] Marin Cilic (CRO) - (17-6)
86. Leonardo Mayer (ARG) vs. [17] Diego Schwartzman (ARG) - (15-7)
87. [29] Matteo Berrettini (ITA) vs. Casper Ruud (NOR) - (8-13)
89. [7] Kei Nishikori (JPN) vs. [PR] Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) - (4-25)
91. [21] Alex De Minaur (AUS) vs. Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) - (8-13)
92. Benoit Paire (FRA) vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) - (11-9)
93. Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) vs. Richard Gasquet (FRA) - (13-8)
94. [WC] Corentin Moutet (FRA) vs. [19] Guido Pella (ARG) - (17-6)
95. [27] David Goffin (BEL) vs. Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB) - (7-14)
 
#49
67. Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) vs. Radu Albot (MDA) - (10-10) 10th Struff
74. Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs. [28] Kyle Edmund (GBR) - (12-9) 11th Cuevas
79. Jordan Thompson (AUS) vs. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) - (9-11) 12th Dr Ivo
83. [24] Stan Wawrinka (SUI) vs. Cristian Garin (CHI) - (9-11) 13th Wawa
91. [21] Alex De Minaur (AUS) vs. Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) - (8-13) 14th Carreno Busta
92. Benoit Paire (FRA) vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) - (11-9) 15th Paire
93. Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG) vs. Richard Gasquet (FRA) - (13-8) 16th Gasquet
 
#50
91. (21) A de Minaur (AUS) vs P Carreño Busta (ESP) 8-13

92. B Paire (FRA) vs P Hugues Herbert (FRA) 11-9

93. JI Londero (ARG) vs R Gasquet (FRA) 13-8
 
Top